Npower Transition Form 2020 (Batch A and B) For Each State In Nigeria | Latest NPower News

0
8099

Latest NPower News 2020 | Npower 2020 Transition Form (Batch A and B) 

Apply for Npower recruitment by filling the Npower Transition Form 2020 November For Each State In Nigeria. This Npower Batch A and B is now available. The Federal Ministry of Humanitarian Affairs  is currently engaging various MDAs including the CBN and the Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development to ensure that the eligible exited beneficiaries are transited to government progammes or even employment where available.

Are you batch A or B Npower beneficiary? There is good news for you now as all Focal Persons of National Social Investment Programmes (NSIPs) in all the states to submit an updated list and details of the exited NPower beneficiaries of batch A and B that are interested in participating in the transition plans of the ministry.

>>Click Here For LATEST JOBS & OPENINGS IN NIGERIA TODAY

Subscribe to Free Email Job Alert

Enter your email address to receive daily notifications of latest jobs by email. 100% FREE

Are you yet to fill the Npower transition form in your state? According to reports empowerment opportunities gathered,Nassarawa state Npower beneficiaries had already filled and submitted their Npower transition form weeks back.

>> Npower Latest Registration Portal 2020

Npower Batch Transition Form (Batch A and B) Details:

Also, Npower beneficiaries from Bayelsa state have been given till 11pm on the 30th August 2020 as it deadline for beneficiaries to fill its transition form. SUBMIT HERE

UPDATE ON N-POWER TRANSITION PLAN FOR BENUE STATE

In previous Press Releases, we had intimated our NPower beneficiaries in Batches A and B about efforts by the Federal Ministry of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development to identify their aspirations and skills, develop a talent pool and subsequently secure placements for them based on their preferences.

This necessitated the call by the Ministry on NPower enrolees who are interested in opportunities within the public sector (Ministries, Departments and Agencies) to indicate by sending their details to the Benue State Office of the National Social Investments Programme for onward submission to Abuja.

Latest NPower News 2020 Continues:

Beneficiaries who had earlier submitted their details for consideration into the public sector are requested to update their records by forwarding their N-Power recognised Phone Numbers and N-Power IDs to benuestatenpower@gmail.com or benuestatenpower@yahoo.com.

OTHER TRANSITION OPPORTUNITIES (PRIVATE SECTOR AND BUSINESSES)
The next phase of the transition plan has commenced with the pooling of talents for beneficiaries interested in opportunities within the private sector and loans to start up their businesses. Beneficiaries who wish to be considered for these opportunities are required to forward the following to the Benue State N-Power Co-ordinating Unit:

The above information should be mailed to benuestatenpower@gmail.com or benuestatenpower@yahoo.com (only one submission).

Npower Batch A and B Transition Form Format

The Federal Ministry of Humanitarian Affairs has directed Focal Persons of National Social Investment Programmes (NSIPs) in all the states to submit an updated list and details of the exited NPower beneficiaries of batch A and B that are interested in participating in the transition plans of the ministry.

According to the Honorable Minister, she is currently engaging various MDAs including the CBN and the Federal Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development to ensure that the eligible exited beneficiaries are transited to government progammes or even employment where available.

Are you yet to fill the Npower transition form in your state? According to reports empowerment opportunities gathered,Nassarawa state Npower beneficiaries had already filled and submitted their Npower transition form weeks back.

Also, Npower beneficiaries from Bayelsa state have been given till 11pm on the 30th August 2020 as it deadline for beneficiaries to fill its transition form. SUBMIT HERE

UPDATE ON N-POWER TRANSITION PLAN FOR BENUE STATE

In previous Press Releases, we had intimated our NPower beneficiaries in Batches A and B about efforts by the Federal Ministry of Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development to identify their aspirations and skills, develop a talent pool and subsequently secure placements for them based on their preferences.

This necessitated the call by the Ministry on NPower enrolees who are interested in opportunities within the public sector (Ministries, Departments and Agencies) to indicate by sending their details to the Benue State Office of the National Social Investments Programme for onward submission to Abuja.

Beneficiaries who had earlier submitted their details for consideration into the public sector are requested to update their records by forwarding their N-Power recognised Phone Numbers and N-Power IDs to benuestatenpower@gmail.com or benuestatenpower@yahoo.com.

OTHER TRANSITION OPPORTUNITIES (PRIVATE SECTOR AND BUSINESSES)

The next phase of the transition plan has commenced with the pooling of talents for beneficiaries interested in opportunities within the private sector and loans to start up their businesses. Beneficiaries who wish to be considered for these opportunities are required to forward the following to the Benue State N-Power Co-ordinating Unit:

The above information should be mailed to benuestatenpower@gmail.com or benuestatenpower@yahoo.com (only one submission).

All submissions should be made not later than 2:00pm on Monday, 31st August, 2020. Beneficiaries are to note that all receipts after this deadline will not be considered and double entries will also not be entertained.

We have placed the list and contacts of all focal persons in each state below. Though this is an old list and some of them have been replaced, we sincerely apologies.

Latest NPower News 2020 – List of States for Npower Batch A and B Transition Form:

List of States for the Npower Batch Transition Form (Batch A and B) Details:

BORNO STATE Babazanna Abdulkarim 08034244138, 08024309004
NASSARAWA STATE Mohammed Danazimi 08065478482, 08095786460
STATE OF OSUN Idiat Oluyemisi Babalola 08030853537
BAUCHI STATE Mansur Manu soro 08032870453
ADAMAWA STATE Commodore Usman Sali Bodes (rtd) 8033102847
KEBBI STATE Usman Buhari Ali 08067831800
EBONYI STATE Mr. Okorafor Nnanna Nwaji 09092865511
YOBE STATE Muhammad A. Yusufari 08066417337
KADUNA STATE Muhammad Sani Abdullahi 08033345688
KWARA STATE Elder Ayobola Samuel 08033584401; 08059733525
PLATEAU STATE Dr Sumaye Fadimatu Hamza 08039612233
OGUN STATE Adeleke Adewolu 08133051991
AKWA IBOM Aniefiok Thomas 08053441188
LAGOS STATE Mrs. Olusola Falana 8121167144
ANAMBRA STATE Mark okoye 08187726255
CROSS RIVER STATE Ambassador Nkoyo Toyo 07057215899
BAYELSA STATE Mrs. Martha Jenakumo 08038690206
EDO STATE Hon. Ken ihensekhien/Prof. Julius Ihonvbere 07016455554; 08055711112
KANO STATE Aisha Jaafar Yusuf 08033928712; 08173646600
RIVERS STATE Mr Alwell Ihunda 08033124099
FCT Mrs Elegbede Irene Adebola 08033059629
BENUE STATE Engr Conrad Utaan 08169997870
ENUGU STATE Dan Onyishi 08124730366
EKITI STATE Olajide Gbenga 07039701178
SOKOTO STATE Mr. Lawali Zagi 08022712023
ZAMFARA STATE Hajiya Fatima Umaru Shinkafi 08036009838
JIGAWA STATE Bala Usman Chamo 08065952919
ABIA STATE Mr Chinenye Nwaogu 08033307750
TARABA STATE Beatrice Kitchener 07037688127
OYO STATE Atiuke Osunkoya 08051935095
KATSINA STATE Hon. Abdulkadir Nasir. Binta Abba Umar 08144086300
NIGER STATE Hon Afiniki E. Dauda 08033400531
ONDO STATE Bolanle Olafunmiloye 08033298380
GOMBE STATE Maryam Isa Mele 08032851493
KOGI STATE Ibrahim Adoga 080177577771
IMO STATE Mrs Nzeribe 08093070990

Leave a Reply